0100 Truths

It's been a very long while since I've done this...

100 truths.

What was your…




1. Last beverage — Water



2. Last phone call — My sister.



3. Last text message — My dad.


4. Last song you listened to — Oh Well.


5. Last time you cried — Shed a tear, this morning. At the airport. Cried, as in big cry ... don't remember.



Have you ever…



6. Dated someone twice — Yes, of course.



7. Been cheated on — Yes, emotionally.



8. Kissed someone and regretted it — Nope. But the other way around. Did not kiss someone, and regretted it. Haha! But not anymore!!



9. Lost someone special — Yes. A few times.


10. Been depressed — Yes, I guess we all go through that somehow.



List favorite colors:



11. Aquamarine


12. Old Rose



13. Light Yellow


14. Gray (not exactly a colour)



This year (2011), have you…



15. Made a new friend — Yes.



16. Fallen out of love — Nope.



17. Laughed until you cried — Oh yes, there were a few times.



18. Met someone who changed you — Not this year! Or, not yet!


19. Found out who your true friends were — I've known who my true friends are for a while now.


20. Found out someone was talking about you — So far, I have yet to find out!



21. Any regrets — I try not to. Sometimes it's an effort.


General:



22. Prized possession: Our wedding ring/engagement ring.


23. Hobby: Doing nothing! For a change. Am a busy bee otherwise.



24. Do you have any pets? — No pets in this household. Sadly.


25. Do you want to change your name? — Nope, I am pretty much happy with my unique name.

26. What did you do on your last birthday - Spent the day at home, with the little one. Then, come evening
with hubby.


27. What time did you wake up today? — 7AM



28. What were you doing at midnight last night — Working.


29. Name something you cannot wait for — I cannot wait for next summer! Just warm sunshine with a two year old would be exciting...


30. Last time you saw your mother — Last month.



31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life? — Occassionally I think I would like to change a few things. But I suppose, things and events and people happen for a reason. So, I'd rather not mess up with that. Answering the question though, I wish I had me and hubby's family live in the same city as us.


32. What makes you sad? – Thinking about not spending enough time with family (obviously coz they are not around)



33. Your happiness — A very lazy weekend. Lunch by the wharf, movie marathon with hubby, spend half an hour at the park with the little one. On a very nice sunny warm weekend.


34. What’s getting on your nerves right now? — Slow Technology! Slow laptop!


35. Most visited webpage — Facebook


37. Food that I avoid: Chocolates. But, I usually succumb to temptation.


37. Nicknames — I'd rather not share.


38. Relationship Status — Married.


39. Zodiac sign — Aquarius



40. What do you wear on a nightout? — Hmm, I don't remember when the last one was! But I would probably wear blouse/jeans, or a dress + tights.


41. What do you wear to a casual lunch? Casual dress

42. What do you wear on a bad day? — I wear my hair up, baggy clothes.


43. Fashion Icon — None really.


44. Hair color — Tired brown. Would love to have some colour done tho: one shade of brown lighter.


45. Favorite brother – Both of them! Hahaha.


46. Height — 5 foot 2


47. Do you have a crush on someone? Yes, but they don't know me. And they live in a different world. Yes, hubby knows about this!


48: What do you like about yourself? I usually like that I am a go-getter. Recently though, I've been having a few issues due to my time constraint/limitations thats not under my control.


49. Workout: Balancing the baby, doing the dishes, and working.


50. Tattoos — None.



51. Righty or lefty? — Dominantly a righty. But I can do some curvies on my left too.


Firsts:



52. First surgery — Giving birth.


53. First piercing — First and only - ears.



54. First best friend — Joyce.


55. First sport you joined — Swimming.


56. First vacation — Baguio with my family.


57. First kiss – My second boyfriend.


58. First pair of trainers — Don't remember!!


Right now:



59. Eating — Chocolates. So unhealthy!


60. Drinking — Lots of water.


61. I’m about to — Have dinner.


62. I’m listening to — The sound of silence.


63. Waiting for — the little girl to wake up.


Your future:



64. Want kids? — I want another one! Sooooon.


65. Get married? — Check.


66. Career? — I am really wanting my travel biz and migration biz to work out well.


Which is better…



67. Lips or eyes ? — Eyes


68. Hugs or kisses ? — Hugs, then kisses.


69. Shorter or taller? — Taller.


70. Older or younger? — Would have preferred an older one, but I manage to always end up with someone younger!


71. Romantic or spontaneous? — Romantic. Not so much a spontaneous person, at heart I will always be a planner.


72. Nice stomach or nice arms? — Nice arms!!


73. Sensitive or loud? — Sensitive please.


74. Hook-up or relationship? — Is this even a question? Definitely a relationship.


75. Devil or angel? — Angel please.


Have you ever…



76. Kissed a stranger? — Never.


77. Drunk hard liquor? — Not in a very very very long while.


78. Lost glasses/contacts? — Nope..



79. Sex on first date? — Nope.


80. Broken someone’s heart? — I think I have. Maybe a few times. More or less. More.


81. Had your heart broken? — Oh yes.


82. Been arrested? — No.



83. Turned down someone you love? I don't know if it was love. But yes, I have turned down someone because of Love.


84. Fallen for a friend? — I think so.



85. Raison d’ Etre? — To be happy.


Do you believe in…



86. Yourself? — Not my strongest moment now, but yes, I try to.


87. Miracles? — A big YES.


88. Love at first sight? — I think so!!


89. Heaven? — Yes.



90. Santa Claus? — Yes!


91. Kiss on the first date? — Well, no.


92. Angels? — Yes.



Answer truthfully…



93. Do you still think about past loves? — I think every once in a while, we all do.


94. Did you start your day with a prayer?  I try to.


95. Did you sing today? — Yup.



96. Who was the one that got away? — Well, I'd like to think he let me go.


97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go, and why? 1990. I'd love to re-live high school and college days in Manila. They were the best.


98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be? — The day I gave birth.


99. Are you afraid of falling in love again? — Why would it happen again?


100. Posting this as 100 truths? — YES!

Comments

Popular Posts